Tech List appointees offer specialized expertise in a wide array of technology practice and industry focuses. For biographical details, select an individual’s name.

ADR FOCUSES

Advisory / Consulting

Philip Argy
Raymond Bender
Gary Benton
Theodore K. Cheng
Michael Diamant
Angela Foster
Stephen Gilbert
George Graff
James Grossman
Thomas D. Halket
Sandra A. Jeskie
Sherman Kahn
Crenguta Leaua
Thomas Legler
Paul Eric Mason
Peter L. Michaelson
Charles Ragan
Harrie Samaras
Lester Schiefelbein
Neil Smith
William Tanenbaum
Rod Thompson
Merriann Panarella
Vicki S. Veenker
Peter Vogel

Pre-Dispute Negotiation / Guided Choice

Philip Argy
William Baker
Gary Benton
George Graff
James Grossman
Thomas D. Halket
Sandra A. Jeskie
Sherman Kahn
Laura Kaster
Crenguta Leaua
Thomas Legler
Merriann Panarella
Charles Ragan
Neil Smith
William Tanenbaum
Vicki S. Veenker
Peter Vogel
Conna Weiner

Early Neutral Evaluation

Philip Argy
William Baker
Raymond Bender
Gary Benton
Thomas Brewer
Deborah Coleman
Chris Compton
Thomas Creel
Michael Diamant
Stephen Gilbert
George Graff
James Grossman
Thomas D. Halket
Sandra A. Jeskie
Sherman Kahn
Crenguta Leaua
Robert B. Morrill
Merriann Panarella
Charles Ragan
Lester Schiefelbein
Neil Smith
Yarko Sochynsky
William Tanenbaum
Rod Thompson
Vicki S. Veenker
Peter Vogel
Conna Weiner

Special Master

William Baker
Gary Benton
Thomas Brewer
Thomas Creel
George Graff
Sandra A. Jeskie
Robert B. Morrill
Charles Ragan
Neil Smith
Yarko Sochynsky
Merriann Panarella
Peter Vogel

Mediation / Settlement

David Allgeyer
William Baker
Gary Benton
Theodore K. Cheng
Chris Compton
Robert B. Davidson
Michael Diamant
Angela Foster
Stephen Gilbert
George Graf
James Grossman
Thomas D. Halket
Sandra A. Jeskie
Sherman Kahn
Laura Kaster
Thomas Legler
Joshua Martin
Paul Eric Mason
Peter L. Michaelson
Robert B. Morrill
Merriann Panarella
Charles Ragan
Barbara A. Reeves
Harrie Samaras
Lester Schiefelbein
Neil Smith
Yarko Sochynsky
William Tanenbaum
Rod Thompson
Vicki S. Veenker
Peter Vogel
Conna Weiner

U.S. Domestic Arbitration

David Allgeyer
William Baker
Raymond Bender
Gary Benton
Thomas Brewer
Theodore K. Cheng
Deborah Coleman
Chris Compton
Thomas Creel
Robert B. Davidson
Michael Diamant
Jonathan Fitch
Angela Foster
Stephen Gilbert
George Graff
James Grossman
Thomas D. Halket
Sandra A. Jeskie
Sherman Kahn
Laura Kaster
Richard Levin
Joshua Martin
Paul Eric Mason
Peter L. Michaelson
Robert B. Morrill
Philip D. O’Neill, Jr.
Merriann Panarella
Charles Ragan
Barbara A. Reeves
Harrie Samaras
Lester Schiefelbein
Neil Smith
Yarko Sochynsky
William Tanenbaum
Rod Thompson
Peter Vogel
Conna Weiner
Joseph Zammit

International Arbitration

David Allgeyer
Philip Argy
William Baker
Raymond Bender
Gary Benton
Thomas Brewer
Chris Compton
Thomas Creel
Robert B. Davidson
Michael Diamant
Jonathan Fitch
Angela Foster
Stephen Gilbert
George Graff
James Grossman
Thomas D. Halket
Sandra A. Jeskie
Sherman Kahn
Laura Kaster
Grant L. Kim
Crenguta Leaua
Thomas Legler
Richard Levin
Paul Eric Mason
Peter L. Michaelson
Robert B. Morrill
Philip D. O’Neill, Jr.
Merriann Panarella
Charles Ragan
Barbara A. Reeves
Harrie Samaras
Lester Schiefelbein
Neil Smith
Yarko Sochynsky
Peter Vogel
Conna Weiner
Joseph Zammit

TECHNOLOGY PRACTICE FOCUSES

General Commercial

Corporate

Corporate Governance

Raymond Bender
Gary Benton
Thomas Brewer
Chris Compton
Jonathan Fitch
James Grossman
Thomas D. Halket
Sandra A. Jeskie
Sherman Kahn
Crenguta Leaua
Charles Ragan
Barbara A. Reeves
Lester Schiefelbein
Neil Smith
Yarko Sochynsky

Corporate Structuring – Startups/Partnerships/LLCs/JVs

Raymond Bender
Gary Benton
Thomas Brewer
Jonathan Fitch
Stephen Gilbert
James Grossman
Thomas D. Halket
Crenguta Leaua
Richard Levin
Paul Eric Mason
Philip D. O’Neill, Jr.
Merriann Panarella
Lester Schiefelbein
Yarko Sochynsky
Conna Weiner

Corporate Structuring – International

Raymond Bender
Gary Benton
Stephen Gilbert
James Grossman
Richard Levin
Philip D. O’Neill, Jr.
Merriann Panarella
Lester Schiefelbein
Conna Weiner

Financing – Venture Capital / Private Equity / Debt / Funds

Raymond Bender
Gary Benton
Jonathan Fitch
James Grossman
Thomas D. Halket
Philip D. O’Neill, Jr.
Neil Smith
Yarko Sochynsky

Mergers & Acquisitions

Raymond Bender
Gary Benton
Thomas Brewer
Chris Compton
Robert B. Davidson
Jonathan Fitch
Stephen Gilbert
James Grossman
Thomas D. Halket
Crenguta Leaua
Richard Levin
Paul Eric Mason
Peter L. Michaelson
Robert B. Morrill
Philip D. O’Neill, Jr.
Charles Ragan
Lester Schiefelbein
Yarko Sochynsky
Rod Thompson
Conna Weiner

Tax / Accounting

Raymond Bender
Robert B. Davidson
James Grossman
Lester Schiefelbein
Yarko Sochynsky

Business Valuations

Gary Benton
Thomas Brewer
Robert B. Davidson
Jonathan Fitch
Stephen Gilbert
James Grossman
Sherman Kahn
Lester Schiefelbein
Neil Smith
Yarko Sochynsky
Conna Weiner

Employment

Government

Intellectual Property

IP Contracts & Licensing

David Allgeyer
Philip Argy
Raymond Bender
Gary Benton
Thomas Brewer
Theodore K. Cheng
Deborah Coleman
Chris Compton
Thomas Creel
Robert B. Davidson
Michael Diamant
Jonathan Fitch
Angela Foster
Stephen Gilbert
George Graff
James Grossman
Thomas D. Halket
Sandra A. Jeskie
Sherman Kahn
Laura Kaster
Grant L. Kim
Crenguta Leaua
Thomas Legler
Richard Levin
Joshua Martin
Paul Eric Mason
Peter L. Michaelson
Robert B. Morrill
Philip D. O’Neill, Jr.
Merriann Panarella
Charles Ragan
Barbara A. Reeves
Harrie Samaras
Lester Schiefelbein
Neil Smith
Yarko Sochynsky
William Tanenbaum
Rod Thompson
Vicki S. Veenker
Peter Vogel
Conna Weiner
Joseph Zammit

Patent Prosecution

Angela Foster
Stephen Gilbert
Richard Levin
Peter L. Michaelson
Robert B. Morrill
Neil Smith
William Tanenbaum

Patent Infringement

David Allgeyer
Philip Argy
William Baker
Gary Benton
Thomas Brewer
Theodore K. Cheng
Deborah Coleman
Chris Compton
Thomas Creel
Robert B. Davidson
Michael Diamant
Jonathan Fitch
Angela Foster
Stephen Gilbert
James Grossman
Sandra A. Jeskie
Sherman Kahn
Laura Kaster
Grant L. Kim
Crenguta Leaua
Thomas Legler
Richard Levin
Peter L. Michaelson
Robert B. Morrill
Merriann Panarella
Charles Ragan
Barbara A. Reeves
Harrie Samaras
Lester Schiefelbein
Neil Smith
Yarko Sochynsky
William Tanenbaum
Rod Thompson
Vicki S. Veenker
Peter Vogel
Conna Weiner
Joseph Zammit

Copyright Protection

Philip Argy
Theodore K. Cheng
Michael Diamant
Angela Foster
Stephen Gilbert
George Graff
Thomas D. Halket
Sandra A. Jeskie
Thomas Legler
Neil Smith
Sherman Kahn
Richard Levin
Peter L. Michaelson
Robert B. Morrill
William Tanenbaum
Rod Thompson
Peter Vogel

Copyright Infringement

David Allgeyer
Philip Argy
William Baker
Gary Benton
Thomas Brewer
Theodore K. Cheng
Deborah Coleman
Chris Compton
Thomas Creel
Robert B. Davidson
Michael Diamant
Angela Foster
Stephen Gilbert
George Graff
James Grossman
Thomas D. Halket
Sandra A. Jeskie
Sherman Kahn
Laura Kaster
Grant L. Kim
Crenguta Leaua
Thomas Legler
Paul Eric Mason
Peter L. Michaelson
Robert B. Morrill
Merriann Panarella
Barbara A. Reeves
Harrie Samaras
Lester Schiefelbein
Neil Smith
Yarko Sochynsky
William Tanenbaum
Rod Thompson
Peter Vogel
Conna Weiner
Joseph Zammit

Trademark Prosecution

Philip Argy
Theodore K. Cheng
Michael Diamant
Angela Foster
Stephen Gilbert
James Grossman
Thomas D. Halket
Thomas Legler
Richard Levin
Peter L. Michaelson
Robert B. Morrill
Neil Smith
William Tanenbaum

Trademark/ Domain Name Infringement

David Allgeyer
Philip Argy
William Baker
Gary Benton
Deborah Coleman
Chris Compton
Thomas Creel
Theodore K. Cheng
Robert B. Davidson
Michael Diamant
Angela Foster
Stephen Gilbert
James Grossman
Thomas D. Halket
Sandra A. Jeskie
Laura Kaster
Sherman Kahn
Grant L. Kim
Crenguta Leaua
Thomas Legler
Richard Levin
Paul Eric Mason
Peter L. Michaelson
Robert B. Morrill
Merriann Panarella
Charles Ragan
Barbara A. Reeves
Harrie Samaras
Lester Schiefelbein
Neil Smith
Yarko Sochynsky
Rod Thompson
Vicki S. Veenker
Peter Vogel
Joseph Zammit

Trade Secret Misappropriation

David Allgeyer
Philip Argy
William Baker
Gary Benton
Thomas Brewer
Theodore K. Cheng
Deborah Coleman
Chris Compton
Thomas Creel
Robert B. Davidson
Michael Diamant
Jonathan Fitch
Angela Foster
Stephen Gilbert
George Graff
James Grossman
Thomas D. Halket
Sandra A. Jeskie
Sherman Kahn
Laura Kaster
Grant L. Kim
Crenguta Leaua
Thomas Legler
Richard Levin
Paul Eric Mason
Peter L. Michaelson
Robert B. Morrill
Philip D. O’Neill, Jr.
Merriann Panarella
Charles Ragan
Barbara A. Reeves
Harrie Samaras
Lester Schiefelbein
Neil Smith
Yarko Sochynsky
William Tanenbaum
Rod Thompson
Vicki S. Veenker
Peter Vogel
Conna Weiner
Joseph Zammit

Insurance

Regulatory

Antitrust / Competition

Philip Argy
Gary Benton
Thomas Brewer
Deborah Coleman
Chris Compton
Michael Diamant
Angela Foster
Thomas D. Halket
Sandra A. Jeskie
Crenguta Leaua
Richard Levin
Merriann Panarella
Charles Ragan
Barbara A. Reeves
Lester Schiefelbein
Neil Smith
Yarko Sochynsky
Rod Thompson

Banking Regulation

David Allgeyer
Crenguta Leaua
Richard Levin
Charles Ragan
Lester Schiefelbein
Yarko Sochynsky
Peter Vogel

Bankruptcy

Deborah Coleman
Robert B. Davidson
Laura Kaster
Crenguta Leaua
Yarko Sochynsky

Data Privacy / Privacy Shield

Philip Argy
Raymond Bender
Gary Benton
Angela Foster
Stephen Gilbert
James Grossman
Sandra A. Jeskie
Sherman Kahn
Crenguta Leaua
Thomas Legler
Peter L. Michaelson
Charles Ragan
Lester Schiefelbein
Neil Smith
Yarko Sochynsky
William Tanenbaum
Rod Thompson
Peter Vogel

Environmental Regulation

Thomas Brewer
Angela Foster
James Grossman
Thomas D. Halket
Crenguta Leaua
Richard Levin
Paul Eric Mason
Merriann Panarella
Lester Schiefelbein
Yarko Sochynsky

Export Control/International Trade

Raymond Bender
Thomas Brewer
James Grossman
Sherman Kahn
Crenguta Leaua
Richard Levin
Harrie Samaras
Lester Schiefelbein
Neil Smith
Yarko Sochynsky

Food & Drug Regulation

Philip Argy
Thomas Brewer
Chris Compton
Angela Foster
Sherman Kahn
Laura Kaster
Harrie Samaras
Yarko Sochynsky
Conna Weiner

Telecommunications Regulation

Philip Argy
Raymond Bender
Thomas Brewer
Chris Compton
Angela Foster
James Grossman
George Graff
Thomas D. Halket
Sandra A. Jeskie
Sherman Kahn
Laura Kaster
Crenguta Leaua
Thomas Legler
Joshua Martin
Paul Eric Mason
Peter L. Michaelson
Merriann Panarella
Barbara A. Reeves
Harrie Samaras
Lester Schiefelbein
Neil Smith
Yarko Sochynsky
Peter Vogel

TECHNOLOGY INDUSTRY FOCUSES

Semiconductor Manufacturing

Gary L. Benton
Robert B. Davidson
Michael Diamant
Stephen Gilbert
George Graff
David Huebner
Sherman Kahn
Peter L. Michaelson
Robert B. Morrill
Susan H. Nycum
Rod Thompson