Tech List appointees offer specialized expertise in a wide array of technology practice and industry focuses. For biographical details, select an individual’s name.

ADR FOCUSES

Advisory / Consulting

Philip Argy
Raymond Bender
Gary Benton
Theodore K. Cheng
Michael Diamant
Stephen Gilbert
George Graff
James Grossman
Sandra A. Jeskie
Sherman Kahn
Thomas Legler
Paul Mason
Charles Ragan
Harrie Samaras
Lester Schiefelbein
Neil Smith
William Tanenbaum
Rod Thompson
Merriann Panarella
Peter Vogel

Pre-Dispute Negotiation / Guided Choice

Philip Argy
William Baker
Gary Benton
George Graff
James Grossman
Sandra A. Jeskie
Sherman Kahn
Laura Kaster
Thomas Legler
Merriann Panarella
Charles Ragan
Neil Smith
William Tanenbaum
Peter Vogel

Early Neutral Evaluation

Philip Argy
William Baker
Raymond Bender
Gary Benton
Thomas Brewer
Deborah Coleman
Chris Compton
Thomas Creel
Michael Diamant
Stephen Gilbert
George Graff
James Grossman
Sandra A. Jeskie
Sherman Kahn
Merriann Panarella
Charles Ragan
Lester Schiefelbein
Neil Smith
Yarko Sochynsky
William Tanenbaum
Rod Thompson
Peter Vogel
Conna Weiner

Special Master

William Baker
Gary Benton
Thomas Brewer
Thomas Creel
George Graff
Sandra A. Jeskie
Charles Ragan
Neil Smith
Yarko Sochynsky
Merriann Panarella
Peter Vogel

Mediation / Settlement

David Allgeyer
William Baker
Gary Benton
Theodore K. Cheng
Chris Compton
Michael Diamant
Stephen Gilbert
George Graf
James Grossman
Sandra A. Jeskie
Sherman Kahn
Laura Kaster
Thomas Legler
Paul Mason
Merriann Panarella
Charles Ragan
Harrie Samaras
Lester Schiefelbein
Neil Smith
Yarko Sochynsky
William Tanenbaum
Rod Thompson
Conna Weiner
Peter Vogel

U.S. Domestic Arbitration

David Allgeyer
William Baker
Raymond Bender
Gary Benton
Thomas Brewer
Theodore K. Cheng
Deborah Coleman
Chris Compton
Thomas Creel
Michael Diamant
Jonathan Fitch
Stephen Gilbert
George Graff
James Grossman
Sandra A. Jeskie
Sherman Kahn
Laura Kaster
Paul Mason
Merriann Panarella
Charles Ragan
Harrie Samaras
Lester Schiefelbein
Neil Smith
Yarko Sochynsky
William Tanenbaum
Rod Thompson
Peter Vogel
Conna Weiner
Joseph Zammit

International Arbitration

David Allgeyer
Philip Argy
William Baker
Raymond Bender
Gary Benton
Thomas Brewer
Theodore K. Cheng
Chris Compton
Thomas Creel
Michael Diamant
Jonathan Fitch
Stephen Gilbert
George Graff
James Grossman
Sandra A. Jeskie
Sherman Kahn
Laura Kaster
Thomas Legler
Paul Mason
Merriann Panarella
Charles Ragan
Harrie Samaras
Lester Schiefelbein
Neil Smith
Yarko Sochynsky
Peter Vogel
Conna Weiner
Joseph Zammit

TECHNOLOGY PRACTICE FOCUSES

General Commercial

Corporate

Employment

Government

Intellectual Property

IP Contracts & Licensing

David Allgeyer
Philip Argy
Raymond Bender
Gary Benton
Thomas Brewer
Theodore K. Cheng
Deborah Coleman
Chris Compton
Thomas Creel
Michael Diamant
Stephen Gilbert
George Graff
James Grossman
Sandra A. Jeskie
Sherman Kahn
Laura Kaster
Thomas Legler
Paul Mason
Merriann Panarella
Charles Ragan
Harrie Samaras
Lester Schiefelbein
Neil Smith
Yarko Sochynsky
William Tanenbaum
Rod Thompson
Peter Vogel
Joseph Zammit

Patent Prosecution
Stephen Gilbert

Neil Smith
William Tanenbaum

Patent Infringement

David Allgeyer
Philip Argy
William Baker
Gary Benton
Thomas Brewer
Theodore K. Cheng
Deborah Coleman
Chris Compton
Thomas Creel
Michael Diamant
Stephen Gilbert
James Grossman
Sandra A. Jeskie
Sherman Kahn
Laura Kaster
Thomas Legler
Merriann Panarella
Charles Ragan
Harrie Samaras
Lester Schiefelbein
Neil Smith
Yarko Sochynsky
William Tanenbaum
Rod Thompson
Peter Vogel
Joseph Zammit

Copyright Protection

Philip Argy
Theodore K. Cheng
Michael Diamant
Stephen Gilbert
George Graff
Sandra A. Jeskie
Thomas Legler
Neil Smith
Sherman Kahn
William Tanenbaum
Rod Thompson
Peter Vogel

Copyright Infringement

David Allgeyer
Philip Argy
William Baker
Gary Benton
Thomas Brewer
Theodore K. Cheng
Deborah Coleman
Chris Compton
Thomas Creel
Michael Diamant
Stephen Gilbert
George Graff
James Grossman
Sandra A. Jeskie
Sherman Kahn
Laura Kaster
Thomas Legler
Paul Mason
Merriann Panarella
Harrie Samaras
Lester Schiefelbein
Neil Smith
Yarko Sochynsky
William Tanenbaum
Rod Thompson
Peter Vogel
Conna Weiner
Joseph Zammit

Trademark Prosecution

Philip Argy
Theodore K. Cheng
Michael Diamant
Stephen Gilbert
James Grossman
Thomas Legler
Neil Smith
William Tanenbaum

Trademark/ Domain Name Infringement

David Allgeyer
Philip Argy
William Baker
Gary Benton
Deborah Coleman
Chris Compton
Thomas Creel
Theodore K. Cheng
Michael Diamant
Stephen Gilbert
James Grossman
Sandra A. Jeskie
Laura Kaster
Sherman Kahn
Thomas Legler
Paul Mason
Merriann Panarella
Charles Ragan
Harrie Samaras
Lester Schiefelbein
Neil Smith
Yarko Sochynsky
Rod Thompson
Peter Vogel
Joseph Zammit

Trade Secret Misappropriation

David Allgeyer
Philip Argy
William Baker
Gary Benton
Thomas Brewer
Theodore K. Cheng
Deborah Coleman
Chris Compton
Thomas Creel
Michael Diamant
Stephen Gilbert
George Graff
James Grossman
Sandra A. Jeskie
Sherman Kahn
Laura Kaster
Thomas Legler
Paul Mason
Merriann Panarella
Charles Ragan
Harrie Samaras
Lester Schiefelbein
Neil Smith
Yarko Sochynsky
William Tanenbaum
Rod Thompson
Peter Vogel
Conna Weiner
Joseph Zammit

Insurance

Regulatory

TECHNOLOGY INDUSTRY FOCUSES